Fixtures and Results‎ > ‎1st Team‎ > ‎

1st Team Fixtures 2018/19

D1st Team Fixtures for Brunel 2 for season 2018/19

Click here for our West Womans League Stats and Fixtures page. 

Current 1st Team statistics

This weeks Team List

Fixtures:

DATE

TIME

OPPOSITION

H/A

VENUE

Result

Scorers 

Man of Match

8th Sept

10am -12pm

CLUD DAY                    


Gordano School

 

 

 

15th Sept

11:30am

Weston 2's         

A

 Priory School

 

 

 

22nd Sept

 1pm

Knowle/PuckleChurch

A

  Merchants Academy

 

 

 

29th Sept

9.30am

Redland 3

H

Gordano School

Won 10-0

Turner (3)

Mia (3)

Jen (1)

Gee (2)

Eleanor(1)

 Mia

6th Oct

2.30pm

Mid Somerset 2

A

 Wells Blue School

Won  1-0

Eleanor (1) 

 Harriet

13th Oct

9.30am

Mendip 3

H

Gordano School

 Won 5-1 

 Jen (2) 

Gee (1) 

Lucy (1)

Katie (1) 

Chloe Smith

20th Oct

12pm

Hanham

A

Abbeywood Community School

Won 4-0

 Gee (1)

Harriet (1)

Turner (1) 

Smith (1)

Hannah C

27th Oct

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Nov

9.30am

Clevedon

H

Gordano School

 Won 5-3

 Gee (2)

Jen (1)

Molly (1)

Turner (1)

Lucy

10th Nov

 10am

Cheddar 2

A

Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre

Won 3-0

Harriet (2)

Natalie (1)

 Mia

17th Nov

9:30am

Keynsham 2

H

Gordano School



 

24th Nov

16:00pm

Winscombe 3

A

Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch

Drew 2-2

Gee (1)

Jo (1) 

 Laura

1st Dec

9.30am

Lodway


H

Gordano School


 

8th Dec

TBC

Burnham


A

TBC

 

 

 

15th Dec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22nd Dec 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29th Dec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th Jan

9:30

Burnham (Friendly)

H

Gordano School


 

 

19th Jan

 10am

Redland 3

A

Uwe Frenchay Campus

Drew 0-0 


 Smithy 

26th Jan

9.30am

Mid Somerset 2

H

Gordano School

8-0


 Jen 

2nd Feb

 1.30pm

Mendip 3

A

Chew Valley Leisure Centre


CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER !

 Rearranged to the 9th Feb! 

9th Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16th Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd Feb

9.30am

Hanham

H

Gordano School

 

 


2nd March

 10:30am

Clevedon

A

Clevedon School

 

 


9th March

9.30am

Cheddar 2

H

Gordano School



16th March

12.30pm

Keynsham 2

A

Wellsway School


 


23rd March

9:30am

Winscombe 3

H


Gordano School

 

 

 


30th March

 11:30am

Lodway

 A

Gordano School 

 

 

 


 

 



 

 

 

               
        



Comments